This butter is made from an extraction of Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) using a coconut fraction to produce a soft-solid which melts immediately on skin contact. It is suitable for a variety of cosmetic products and is also great by itself. Aloe Vera is known to be helpful for frostbite, itching, burns, insect bites, blisters, allergic reactions, eczema, psoriasis and inflammation. It is also known to act as a natural barrier on the skin from dangerous toxins and also help protect achy joints and muscles.
Aloe Vera promotes anti-aging by keeping the skin flexible with it's fantastic moisturizing properties and nourishing it with vitamin E and C. It can also improve dark spots on the face and restore the natural beauty. This product is not intended to treat or cure any medical condition. Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5%, Balms: 5-100%, Bar Soaps: 3-6%, Hair Conditioners: 2-5%
These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA